Admissions: 9141064928 (Ms Hithyshini) / 9141064927 (Ms Lavanya P)

MLACW (now mLAC) is an institution of excellence located strategically in the vicinity of national institutes of repute, such as Indian Institute of Science, Institute of Wood Science & Technology, National Institute of Advanced Studies, Raman Research Institute and Central Power Research Institute.

                         List of faculties for the incentives 2018-19                                     

Sl.no

Name

Department

  1.  

Ms. Archana Preetha R

Biotechnology

  1.  

Dr. Abhinandana N

Commerce

  1.  

Dr. Annadanesh B.A.

Kannada

  1.  

Dr. Babitha B

Biotechnology

  1.  

Dr. Gowri Neelima

Biotechnology

  1.  

Dr. Hemamalini J

Sociology

  1.  

Dr. Jolitha AB

Biotechnology

  1.  

Dr. Kamala A

Bio Chemistry

  1.  

Dr. Kushalatha M

Bio Chemistry

  1.  

Dr. Manjula K

Journalism

  1.  

Dr. Sushil Kumar Middha

Biotechnology

  1.  

Ms. Hemavathy E

Biotechnology

  1.  

Ms. Sowmya P

English

  1.  

Ms. Usha T

Bio Chemistry

  1.  

Ms. Shruthi M.G.

Computer Science

  1.  

Ms. Shylaja G

Mathematics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of faculties for the incentives 2019-20

Sl.no

Name

Department

  1.  

Dr.  Nagalaxami B.N

Chemistry

  1.  

Dr. Abhinandan N

Commerce

  1.  

Dr. Annadanesh B.A

Kannada

  1.  

Dr. Kushalatha M.

Bio Chemistry

  1.  

Ms. Rakshitha B.K

Chemistry

  1.  

Dr.M. Reema Kumari

Botany

  1.  

Dr. Saraswathi S.

Biotechnology

  1.  

Dr. Sushil Kumar Middha

Biotechnology

  1.  

Ms. Sowmya P.

English

  1.  

Ms. Sushma C.

Chemistry

  1.  

Ms. Usha T.

Bio Chemistry

  1.  

Ms. Nethravathy K

Computer Science

  1.  

Ms. Niscitha S. Hoblidar

English

  1.  

Ms. Sharmistha Dutta

Botany

  1.  

Ms. Shruthi MG

Computer Science

  1.  

Dr. Nanda Kulkarni

Mathematics

 

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of faculties for the incentives 2020-21

Sl.no

Name

Department

  1.  

Dr. Anitha Patrot

Computer Science

  1.  

Dr. Annadanesh B.A

Kannada

  1.  

Dr. Ramanand K.V

Kannada

  1.  

Dr. Sushil Kumar Middha

Biotechnology

  1.  

Ft Lt Harish H

Computer Science

  1.  

Ms. Hemavathy E

Biotechnology

  1.  

Ms. Sushma C.

Chemistry

  1.  

Ms. Usha T

Bio Chemistry

  1.  

Ms. Manjula Shekar

Commerce

  1.  

Ms. Shruthi MG

Computer Science

  1.  

Ms. Shylaja G

Mathematics

  1.  

Ms. Swathi N

Chemistry

  1.  

Ms. Jyothsana Thimmaiah B

Management Studies

 

 

 

 

 

Apply Now Enquire